2017 Productions






West Side Story

Director - Melissa May Moncus
The Sharks
Bernardo - Daniel Aguilar
Maria - Kayla Perez
Anita - Paola Sanchez
Chino - A.J. Reyes
PePe - Ameer Mobarak
Indio - Tommie Jackson
Luis - Desmond Williams
Rosalia - Michelle Pesina
Consuelo - Hannah Awtrey
Shark Girls: Bergyn Collie, Lorin Craft, Katie Henderson, Macy Herrington, Miriam Hobbs Meigan Moncus, Jenifer Peralez,Mikayla Williams
The Jets
Riff - Denton Collie
Tony - Zach Butler
Action - Link Goss
A-Rab - Dustin Derrick
Baby John - Zach Moreland
Snowboy - Nate Nelson
Diesel - Jensen Collie
Anybodys - Vanessa Adragna
Graziella - Devyn Collie
Velma - Julianna Stoley
Jet Girls: Jordyn Collie,Peyton Collie, Olivia Eades, Ashley Holsinger Holly Tiberi-Monti, Hannah Royal, Faith Stephens, Phoebe Wagner, Brooke Younger
Somewhere soloist - Bergyn Collie
Doc - Guy Ben-Moshe
Lt. Shrank - David Geminiani
Officer Krupke - Steve Moncus
Glad Hand - Karl Morton



2017 Children's Series

The 2017 Children's Theatre Series will include the following productions. All Children's Theatre Series productions are performed in the Burdine Johnson Studio Theatre.

Peter Pan
The Three Little Pigs
Thumbelina
A Christmas Carol

The 2017 Children's Theatre Series was brought to you in part by:








Auditions

There are no auditions scheduled at this time.

Past Productions

2017
April - Seussical Jr.
March - Peter Pan
February - The Secret Garden

2016
December - A Christmas Carol
November - A Taffeta Christmas
October - Jack & The Beanstalk
September - Measure for Measure
August - A Midsummer Night's Dream
July - Cinderella
June - Shrek: The Musical
March - Aladdin
February - Narnia: The Musical

2015
December - A Christmas Carol
November - To Kill A Mockingbird
September - Snow White & Rose Red (Children's Series)
September - Godspell
August - As You Like It
June - The Wizard of Oz
April - The Frog Prince (Children's Series)
March - Sleeping Beauty (Children's Series)
February - Hamlet

2014
December - A Monster Carol
November - Nuncracker
September - A Midsummer Night's Dream
September - Goldilocks & 3 Bears (Children's Series)
August - Richard III
June - Beauty & The Beast
May - Hansel & Gretel (Children's Series)
March - Rapunzel (Children's Series)
February - Robin Hood

2013
December - A Monster Carol
November - Into The Woods
September - Cymbeline
September - Peter Pan (Children's Series)
August - Julius Caesar
June - Sound of Music
May - Little Red Riding Hood (Children's Series)
March - The Princess & The Pea (Children's Series)
February - The Elephant Man